placements


RAJASTHAN VIDYAPEETH TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
JRN RAJASTHAN VIDYAPEETH(DEEMED) UNIVERSITY, UDAIPUR
Department of Training & Placement
Sr. No. Name of Student Branch Name of Company Designation
1 Anil Kumar Mehar Mechanical Jindal Steels Bhilwara Supervisor
2 Arvind Sharma Electrical Self Employed(Crusher Plant)  
3 Bheru Lal Dangi Electrical Amul Products Builty
4 Chetan Prakash Ahir Mechanical Region Power Tech Supervisor
5 Chetan Puri Goswami Electrical RSEB Meter Reader
6 Dal Chand Kumawat Civil Self Employed(Construction Materials)  
7 Dalpat Singh shaktawat Electrical Videocon Store Accountant
8 Dinesh Kumar Prajapat Mechanical Self Employed(Automobile Service Station)  
9 Gopal Lal Bhambi Mechanical Jindal Steels Bhilwara Operator
10 Jagdish Chander Gurjar Electrical Jindal Steels Bhilwara Electrician
11 Jayesh Panchal Mechanical Pyrotech Production Engineer
12 Kishan Singh Chouhan Mechanical Rajdhani Diesels  
13 Kuldeep Singh Shaktawat Civil Self Employed(Construction Materials)  
14 Manoj Khichi Civil Watershed Rajasthan Junior Engineer
15 Nirmal Kumar Kulmi Civil Watershed Rajasthan Junior Engineer
16 Nok Lal Menaria Electrical Microtech International Pvt. Ltd. Service Engineer
17 Pushkar Singh Chouhan Electrical JK Tyre Kankroli  
18 Rajendra Meghwal Electrical Pyrotech Technician
19 Rajesh Meghwal Civil Hydro Tech Earthmovers Senior Sales Manager
20 Ramesh Kumar Meena Mechanical Zawar Mines Crusher Operator
21 Roshan Lal Meghwal Mechanical JK Tyre Kankroli  
22 Sanjay Kumar Sanadhya Electrical RSEB Meter Reader
23 Sawan Sharma Electrical Pyrotech Technician
24 Sourabh Mali Civil Watershed Rajasthan Junior Engineer
25 Sushil Verma Electrical Videocon  
26 Yogesh Pahadiya Civil Watershed Rajasthan Junior Engineer
Janardan Rai Nagar Rajasthan Vidyapeeth (Deemed) University, Udaipur
Department of Rural Technology
 Placement Details  :-  
S.No. Name of Student Job Agency
1 DharmRaj Gurjar Ajivika Beuro, Udaipur
2 Ratan Menaria Finance Agency(Reliance)
3 Ravi Gawari Gramin Bank
4 Pawan Suthar Seva Mandir
5 Mr. Rohit Jain N.G.O.
6 Mr. Surendra Pushkarna N.G.O.
7 Mr. Bhanwar Singh N.G.O.
Year 2012-2013
1 Prahalad Singh Jhala ICICI Bank
2 Gaurav Parikh ICICI Bank
3 Kushal Kuanthia Kautilya Vikas Sansthan
4 Ghanshyam Dhakar Metahelix Life Sciences Ltd. Nimbahara
Year 2013-2014
1 Bhuveneshwar Sanadhya Jatan Sansthan, Udaipur
2 Tanmaya Pancholi Jatan Sansthan, Udaipur
3 Aishwarya Suthar Aastha Sansthan, Udaipur
4 Pratap Bahadur Shah Kautilya Vikas Sansthan, Kelwara
5 Sajjan Singh Kautilya Vikas Sansthan, Kelwara

 

Faculty of Management Studies 
 Placement Details  :-
Year 2014
1 Pradeep Sharma Geetanjali Hospitals
2 Niranjan Sharma Geetanjali Hospitals
3 Chandra Pal Singh Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
4 Kamlendra Singh Rathore Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
5 Prateek Gujjar Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
6 Saddam Sheikh Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
7 Rahul Kumar Parashar Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.
8 Prakash Singh Rajput Xvoc Technocrats Pvt. Ltd.

 

Homoeopathic Medical Collage 
1 Dr. Sabah Khan NHRM, Chittorgarh
2 Dr. Mayuri Saxena NHRM, Kota
3 Dr. Shweta Hissaria NHRM, Hanumangarh
4 Dr. Vidhika Bhandari MHRM, Delwara(CHC)
5 Dr. Gunjan Dangi NHRM, Chittorgarh
6 Dr. Deepti Jain NHRM, Dungarpur
7 Dr. Roselina Disouza NHRM, Jodhpur
8 Dr. Laveena Samar NHRM, Udaipur
9 Dr. Vishal Lahoti NHRM, Bhilwada
10 Dr. Anjum Solanki NHRM, Junjhunu
11 Dr. Alka Dhewa NHRM, Bikaner
12 Dr. Shweta Soni NHRM, Banswara
13 Dr. Sunita Bairwa NHRM, Jhalawar
14 Dr. Vijay Verma NHRM, Dungarpur
15 Dr. Praveen Kumar RPSC
16 Dr. Mukesh K Meena NHRM
17 Dr. Arjun Singh Rajput PHC, NHRM, Ratpuriya-Dist-Jodhpur