Dean Message

LokmanyaTilak Teachers' Training College, (CTE) Dabok is one of the oldest teachers' training college of Rajasthan and was established by the visionary PanditJanardanRai Nagar on August 3,1966. thanks

Download

Science And Mathematics Resource Room


SUBJECT - PHYSICS

 

S.NO. NAME OF INSTRUMENT QTY.
1. ENGICE
1
2. COMPASS
1
3. BETTERY CLIP
7
4. GALVENOMETER
3
5. VOLTMETER
5
6. GLASS SIAB
7
7. LECKLANCHE CELL  
8. STOP WATCH
1
9. AMMETER
6
10. ATOMIC MODEL BALLS
1
11. TUNNING FORK
2
12. WEIGHT BOX
3
13. VERNIER CALLIPERCE
7
14. RUBBER PED
5
15. SPRIN BALANCE
3
16. SCREW GAUGE
7
17. SCREW GAUGE BIG
1
18. BARRPMETER
1
19. SPHEROMETER
6
20. R B BOX
3
21. KEYS
20
22. MEGNET
2
23. PRISM
8
24. PHYSICAL BALANCE
4
25. WAVE MOTION
1
26. OPTICAL BENCH
1
27. OSCILLIATION
1
28. KEYS GATE
6
29. BETTERY
2

 

SUBJECT-MATHEMATICS

 

S.NO. NAME OF SHAPES QTY.
1. ANGLE
3
2. CIRCLE
6
3. CONE
3
4. CUBE
1
5. CYLINDER
10
6. CUBOID
6
7. GEOMETRICAL TOOL BOX
2
8. RECTANGLE
5
9. SECTOR
2
10. SQUARE
4
11. INTERSECTING ANGLE
1
12. TRIPEZIUM
1
13. TRIANGLE
7
14. CHINA DISH
3
15. FARMER POTOMETER
1
16. GANING POTOMETER
2
17. ROOF PRESSURE
1
18. LITMUS PAPER
2
19. PLOTING COMPASS
2
20. PLATINIUM LOOP
2

 

CHEMISTRY CHEMICALS

 

S.NO. CHEMICALS QTY.
1. SODIUM(NA+)
2. POTASIUM ACITATEPURE
3. POTASIUM PERMAGANTE(KMNO4)
4. CLORINE WATER
5. BARIC ACID POWER(H3 BO3)
6. HYDROGEN PEROXIDE SOLUTION (H3O2)
7. ACITIC ACID
8. ALUM PO CASH
9. BENDENICTS REAGENT (QWALITATIVE)
10. POTASIUM SULPHATE ENTRAPURE
ENTRAPURE CRYSTALS
11. SODIUM CARBONATE (NAHCO3)
12. UREA(H2NCON H2)
13. FERROW SULPHATE (FESO4 7 H2O)
14. BARIUM CLORIDE DIHYDRATE (BACL2 2 H2O)
15. MAGANOW CHLORIED LR (MNCL2 4H2O)
16. SULPHURIC ACID (H2SO4)
17. AGAR-AGAR(BACTRERIO LOGICAL GROADE)
18. MANGANESE DIOXIDE (BLACK)
19. NEPTHOL LR (C10 H7 OH)
20. SODIUM NITRATE (NANO3)
21. ZINC OXIDE (ZNO)
22. AMONIUM CLORIDE (NH4CL)
23. SODIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES (NAOH)
24. POTASIUM THYOCYNATE(KSEN)
25. POTASIUM NITRATE (KNO3)
26. CALCIUM CARBONATE (CA CO3)
27. SODIUM BROMIDE (NA BR)
28. CUPRIC CLORIDE (CU CL2 2H2O)
29. BARIUM SULPHATE (BA SO4)
30. COPPER SULPHATE (CU SO4 2 H2O)
31. SODIUM CLORIDE (NACL)
32. MAGNESIUM CLORIDE PURIFIED (MG CL2 6H2O)
33. OXALICE ACID (COOH 2H2O)
34. SODIUM SULPHATE (NA2 SO4)
35. POTASSIUM FERROCYANIDE (K4 FE (CN)6 3 H2O
36. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (KCL)
37. ZINC METALS (ZN)
38. DIPHEYLMINE (C6 H5)2 NH)
39. AMONIUM FERROW SULPHATE (NH4)2 FE (SO4)2 6 H2O
40. PATASSIUM BROMATE
41. MERCURICE CHLORIDE (HGCL2)
42. PETROLIUM JELLY I.P.
43. MANGANESE (II) CLORIDE TETRAHYDRATE (MNCL2 4H2O

 

CHEMICAL

 

S.NO. CHEMICAL QTY.
1. CLORINE WATER
2. CHLOFORM(CHCL3)
3. ACOTOC ACID GLACIAL (CH3COOH)
4. FORMAL DEHYDE
5. LIQUID AMMONIA (NH3)
6. METHYL SALICYLATE
7. AMMONIA SOLUTION (NH3)
8. CALSIUM CHLORIDE (CACL2)
9. BENZNE (CRYSTALIZABLE) (C6H6)
10. PHENOL (C3H5OH)
11. NITRICE ACID (HNO3)
12. ANILINE Lr (C6H7N)
13. GLYEEROL (C3H6O3)
14. CALCIUM CHORIDE (DIHYCLRATE)
15. BENEDICT'S REAGENT

 

SMALL BOTTLES

 

S.NO. CHEMECIAL QTY.
1. BORRAX CURMINE (GERNACHER)
2. PHOSPHOROUS RED
3. SARAMINE SOLUTION (3)
4. EOSIN SOLUTION (4)
5. SAFRANINE

 

BOTANY

 

BOX 1 NOS SLIDES

 

S.NO. NAME OF INSTRUMENT QTY.
1. CYCAS LEAF T.S.
2. CYCAS COROLLOID ROOT T.S.
3. CYCAS T.S. PETIOLE
4. CYCAS T.S. NORMAL ROOT
5. CUPRESSUS T.L.S. STEM
6. CUPRESSUS T.S. STEM
7. CUPRESSUS T.S. LEAF
8. MOSS PROTONEMA W.M.
9. MOSS MALE HEAD V.S.
10. MOSS LEAF T.S.
11. ARCHEGONIAL HEAD L.S.
12. CAPSULE L.S.
13. PINUS T.L.S.
14. PINUS MALE CONE T.S.
15. PINUSTFEMALE CONE T.S.
16. PINUS NEEDLE T.S.
17. FERN RHIZOME T.S.
18. FERN PROTHALLUS WITH SPOROPHYTE
19. FERN SPOROPHYIL T.S.
20. FERN SPORANGIA WHOLE MOUNT
21. ANGIOSPERMS HYDRILLA LEAF
22. ANGIOSPERMS MONOCOT ROOT T.S.
23. ANGIOSPERMS MONOCOT MAIZE LEAF T.S.
24. ANGIOSPERMS DICOT ROOT T.S.
25. CEPHLOTOXUS R.L.S. STEM)
26. CEPHLOTOXUS T.L.S. STEM
27. TAXODIUM T.L.S. STEM)
28. TAXODIUM T.S. STEM
29. PODOCARPUS T.S. STEM)
30. GINKGO R.L.S. STEM
31. GINKGO T.L.S. STEM
32. FUNGI MUCOR
33. FUNGI YEAST
34. FUNGI ALBUGA R.F.P.SEX
35. YEAST BUDING
36. SELAGINALLA MICRO SPORANGIA
37. ARACHEWA LEAF T.S
38. MITOSIS
I. TELOPHASE STAGE
II. INTERPHASE STAGE
III. ANAPHASE STAGE

 

BOX NO. 2

 

S.NO. NAME OF INSTRUMENT QTY.
1. EPHEDRA T.S. STEM
2. AGATHUS T.S. STEM
3. CEPHELOTAXUS R.L.S. STEM
4. BIOLA STEM T.S.
5. PODECARPUS T.L.S. STEM
6. ALGAE-ULOTHRIX W.M.
7. PINUS-FEMALE CONE L.S.
8. AGATHIS T.S. STEM
9. CYCAS T.S. COROLLOID ROOT
10. BRASICA-T.L.S. STEM
11. CEPHALOTAXUS T.L.S. STEM
12. CYCAS T.S. COROLLODIA ROOT
13. PODOCARPOS-T.S. STEM
14. GINKGO BILOBA – R.L.S.STEM
15. SPIROGYRA VEGATATIVE W.M.

 

ZOOLOGY – SPECIMEN

 

S.NO. NAME OF INSTRUMENT QTY.
1. SYCON
2. HYPOCAMPUS
3. LIFE CYCLE SILK WARM
4. LIFE CYCLE OF FROG
5. UNIO
6. APLYSIA
7. LIFE CYCLE OF BUTTERFLY
8. OCTOPUS
9. ASCARIS
10. TORPIDO(ELECTRIC RAY)
11. HYPOCAMPUS
12. TORPIDO
13. LABEO MOHITA
14. PTEROPUS
15. HYPOCAMPUS
16. CHALLINA
17. OBELIA (A SEA FUR)
18. HYPOCAMPUS
19. CHITON
20. NEREES
21. CHITON
22. FASCIOLA HEPATICA (A SEEP LIVER FLUKE)
23. PENTACERAS
24. PALAEMON (PRAWN)
25. SEA ANIMONE
26. TAENIA SOLIUM
27. LABEA ROHETA
28. LIFE CYCLE OF SILK MOTH
29. ASCARIS (MALE)
30. LIFE CYCLE OF ANOPHELES
31. LIFE CYCLE OF HOUSEFLY
32. TESTUDO
33. LIFE CYCLE OF COCKROCH
34. LIFE CYCLE OF SILK WORM
35. SCORPION
36. SKELETON OF FROG
37. SEA URCHIN
38. SEA CUMBER
39. BLANIGLASSUS
40. MILLIPEDE
41. SCARIS
42. SKESKELETTON OF RABBIT
43. COLUMBA LIUIA

 

ZOOLOGY

 

PERMANENT SLIDE

 

BOX NO. 1

 

A. AMPHIBIA QTY.
1. FROG SKIN V.S.
2. FROG TESTIS V.S.
3. FROG PANCREAS T.S.
4. FROG KIDNEY T.S.
5. FROG OVARY T.S.
6. FROG OVARY V.S.
7. FROG STOMACH T.S.
8. FROG LUNG T.S.
9. FROG STOMACH T.S.
10. FROG KIDNEY T.S.
11. FROG PNCRES T.S.
12. FROF OVARY T.S.
13. FROG INTESTINE T.S.
14. FROG SKIN V.S.
15. FROG TESTIS T.S.
16. FROG CARTILAGES T.S. (FIBROUS)
17. FROG GASTRULA (YOLK-PLUG) (EMBRYOLOGY)
18. FROG BLASTULA (EMBRYOLOGY)
19. FROG EARLY BLASTULA (EMBRYOLOGY)
20. EARTH WORM-BRAINRING (W.M.)
21. EARTH WORM-CLITELLUM REGION T.S.
22. EARTH WORM-PHARYNX T.S.
23. EARTH WORM-BUCCAN REGION T.S.
24. EARTH WORM-OVARY W.M.
25. EARTH WORM-SEMINAL VESICLES T.S.
26. EARTH WORM-TYPHLOSOLAR REGION T.S.
27. EARTH WORM-OVERY W.M.
28. EARTH WORM-GIZZARD REGION T.S.
29. EARTH WORM-SEMINAL VESICLES T.S.
30. EARTH WORM-BRAIN
31. EARTH WORM-MALPIGHEAN TUBULE W.M.
32. RABBIT- PANCREAS T.S.
33. RABBIT- OESOPHAGUS T.S.
34. MAMMAL KIDNEY T.S.
35. MAMMAL SLAIM V.S.
36. MAMMAL LUNG T.S.
37. MAMMAL HEART L.S.
38. MAMMAL LIVER T.S.
39. MAMMAL LIVER T.S
40. MAMMAL LIVER T.S.
41. MAMMAL KIDNEY L.S.
42. MAMMAL PANCREAS T.S.
43. MAMMAL LUNG T.S.
44. MAMMAL TESTIS T.S.

 

BOX NO. 2

 

B. PROTOZOA QTY.
45. EUGLENA W.M.
46. EUGLENA W.M.
47. PARAMEOSIUM W.M.
C. HISTOLOGY QTY.
48. TISSUE CONNECTIVE
49. UNSLRAITED MUSCLES W.M.
50. STRATTED MUSCLES W.M.
51. MUCOS TISSUE
D. NEMATODA QTY.
52. ASCARIS MALE C.S.
53. ASCARIS FEMALE C.S.
D. ARTHROPADA QTY.
54. HOUSEFLY W.M.
E. LIFE CYCLE OF QTY.
55. PROTEIN IN LIVER
56. GOLGI IN GANGLION
57. PANCREAS RAT
58. MITOCHONDRIA IN LIVER
59. SPINAL CORD


Notifications

Calendar

Cheti Chand
19th March, 2018


Dhulandi
2nd March, 2018


Holi
1st March, 2018


Shivratri
13th February, 2018